Geethu Anna Rahul: "I want to be a role model for other youngsters."
John Wooden: “It isn't what you do, but how you do it.”
Vishesh Bhriguvanshi: “I never imagined I’ll be leading the national team.”
Pratham Singh: “My teammates are like my family.”

34TH YOUTH NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FOR BOYS & GIRLS

ORGANISED BY THE HYDERABAD DISTRICT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

UNDER THE AEGIS OF TELANGANA BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION &

BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA

AT INDOOR STADIUM. GACHIBOWLI, HYDERABAD FROM 1ST TO 8TH JULY 2017

 

Final Standings

Standings

Girls

Boys

1

Tamil Nadu

Punjab

2

Karnataka

Madhya Pradesh

3

Kerala

Andhra Pradesh

4

Uttar Pradesh

Haryana

5

Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh

6

Punjab

Kerala

7

Maharashtra

Karnataka

8

Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu

9

Haryana

Maharashtra

10

West Bengal

Rajasthan

 

Results - Knockout stage

 

Results from Day 8 (8th July 2017)

Finals

Girls

1.       Tamil Nadu (Monica Jayaseeli 23, Pushpa 20, Pavithra 12) bt Karnataka (Reshma Ramesh 18, Anagha Nagarajan 10, Sanjana Ramesh 9) 70-53 [18-14, 19-9, 16-14, 17-16]

Boys

1.       Punjab (Princepal Singh 25, Rajan 18, Harsimranjit Singh 16, Akashdeep Sharma 12) bt Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 28, Udayveer Yadav 20, Mani Thakur 8) 80-77 [19-18, 19-19, 20-21, 22-19]

 

3-4 Place Match

Girls

1.       Kerala (An Mariya Johny 17, Ann Mary Zachariah 16)bt Uttar Pradesh (Vrinda Garg 10, Tripti Singh 9) 58-47 [16-7, 9-7, 17-13, 16-20]

Boys

1.       Andhra Pradesh (A Sai Pavan 21, S V V Sai Krishna 17, M Mani Kanta 11) bt Haryana (Anil 20, Mukesh 17, Kapil Mor 17) 72-68 [15-16, 14-21, 25-11, 18-20]

 

Results from Day 7 (7th July 2017)

Semifinals

Girls

1.       Tamil Nadu (Pushpa 29, Deepa Dharshini 7) bt Kerala (Ann Mary Zachariah 22, Aparna Sadasivan 7) 59-50 [21-12, 11-11, 7-5, 20-22]

2.       Karnataka (Sanjana Ramesh 23, Anagha Nagarajan 13) Uttar Pradesh (Vartika Kushwaha 19, Vrinda Garg 8) 75-46 [15-10, 28-11, 10-16, 22-9]

Boys

1.       Punjab (Princepal Singh 21, Rajan 13, Harsimranjit Singh 12) bt Andhra Pradesh (M Mani Kanta 19, S Sachin 12, S V V Sai Krishna 9) 68-53 [20-7, 18-10, 21-18, 9-18]

 

  2.       Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 34, Udayveer Yadav 28) bt Haryana (Kapil Mor 30, Mukesh 24) 85-82 [22-18, 19-13, 18-18, 26-33] 

 

5-6 Place Match

Girls

1.       Chhattisgarh (Neha Karva 19, Elijabet Ekka 15) bt Punjab (Radha Rani 16, Priyanka Behal 10) 48-46 [10-15, 15-9, 11-15, 12-7]

Boys 

1.       Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 25, Tushal Singh 12, Devansh Pavdighada 12) bt Kerala (Joshua Abraham 16) 70-40 [24-10, 14-10, 20-7, 12-13]

 

7-8 Place Match

Girls

1.       Maharashtra (Abha Lad 20, Siya Deodhar 17) bt Madhya Pradesh (Divya 17) 72-42 [20-12, 19-5, 20-16, 13-9]

Boys

1.       Karnataka (Prashant Tomar 28, Akshan Rao 25 ) bt Tamil Nadu (Gokul V 39, K Arun Pandian 9) 96-77 [17-22, 30-20, 20-20, 29-15] 

 

5 to 8 Classification Matches

Girls

1.       Punjab (Radha Rani 24, Heena 18) bt Madhya Pradesh (Asmat Kaur Taunque 14, Divya Sam 14) 51-50 [13-9, 10-5, 15-19, 13-17]

2.       Chhattisgarh (Neha Karva 33, Elijabet Ekka 30) bt Maharashtra (Abha Lad 17, Purvi Mahalle 12, Suzanne Pinto 10) 78-55 [15-14, 20-7, 19-18, 24-16]

Boys

1.       Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 15, Tushal Singh 14)bt Tamil Nadu (Gokul V 11) 61-33 [16-3, 14-13, 20-11, 11-6]

2.       Kerala (Tom Jose 35, Joshua Abraham 13) bt Karnataka (Prashant Tomar 20, Akshan Rao 17) 83-82 [20-18, 12-17, 18-17, 33-30]

 

9 to 10 Classification Match

Girls

1.       Haryana bt West Bengal Walkover 

Boys 

1.       Maharashtra (Kamlesh Rajbhar 20, Arjun  Yadav 15) bt Rajasthan (Rajveer Singh Bhati 18, Digvijay Singh 12, Kuldeep Singh 12) 74-57 [25-10, 18-12, 15-19]

 

Results from Day 6 (6th July 2017)

Level 1

Quarterfinals

Girls

1.       Kerala (Aparna Sadasivan 14, Ann Mary Zachariah 12, An Mariya Johny 9) bt Maharashtra (Abha Lad 12, Siya Deodhar 11) 58-45 [11-7, 15-11, 21-9, 11-18]

2.       Uttar Pradesh (Vrinda Garg 15, Vartika Kushwaha 12, Riya Baliyan 12, Alankrita Singh 11) bt Punjab (Radha Rani 18, Priyanka Behal 12) 60-52 [9-11, 15-9, 16-15, 20-17]

3.       Karnataka (Grishma N 28, Nidhi Chaudhari 12, Reshma Ramesh 10) bt Madhya Pradesh (Rajvi Desai 19, Divya Sam 12) 73-43 [15-8, 22-14, 27-9, 9-12]

4.       Tamil Nadu (Pushpa 24, Lakshmi Priya 18) bt Chhattisgarh (Neha Karva 21) 73-49 [15-13, 25-15, 21-7, 12-14]

 

Boys

1.       Punjab (Princepal Singh 32, Harsimranjit Singh 19, Rajan 18) bt Karnataka (Aniket Sahoo 21, Akshan Rao 14) 89-66 [30-9, 21-20, 16-15, 22-22]

2.       Haryana (Mukesh 23, Kapil Mor 19, Gaurav 16) bt Tamil Nadu (G Dhanosh 25, Gokul V 14) 74-70 [13-23, 17-8, 13-24, 31-15]

3.       Andhra Pradesh (A Sai Pavan Kumar 25, S Sachin 18) bt Kerala (Jerom Prince 23) 82-61 [27-23, 18-13, 23-14, 14-11]

4.       Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 27, Udayveer Yadav 18) bt Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 23, Krishnakant Singh 8, Shubham Karwasara 8) 79-67 [9-20, 26-14, 20-15, 24-18]

 

Relegation from Level 1 to Level 2

* Both teams have already been relegated. This match is played so as to decide their lower level groupings for next

Girls

1.       Gujarat (Naiya Patel 24, Tanisha Shah 13, Hethavi Sorathiya 8) bt Rajasthan (Shataksh Rathore 16, Akshita 11, Ankita 9) 62-38 [22-11, 17-4, 16-15, 7-8]

Boys

1.       Delhi (Nitish Beniwal 23, Aryan 14, Sanksar Nagpal 11) bt Chhattisgarh (Harendra Kumar 22, Saif Ali Khan 16) 73-54 [20-14, 20-12, 11-10, 22-18]

 

Level 2 Loser’s Knockout Finals*

*This is a standalone tournament for Level 2 teams that have already been eliminated from the main draw

Girls

1.       Himachal Pradesh (Pallavi Bramla 37, Rakhi 14) bt Chandigarh (Tarini Boprai 32) 71-48 [22-9, 15-9, 16-13, 18-17]

Boys

1.       Telangana (Vinay Kothari 16, Rithik Pothuganti 16, Aman Topno 13, Vighneshwar Upadhyay 13) bt Assam (Salew Kadete 21, Sanjay Balmiki 19, Shivam Sunar 12) 79-69 [21-11, 20-17, 14-27, 24-14]

 

Pre-quarterfinals

Girls

1.       Chhattisgarh (Neha Karva 27, Urvanshi Baghel 19, Elijabet Ekka 13) bt Haryana (Suman 19, Ritika 13) 78-47 [24-14, 19-15, 16-9, 19-9]

2.       Madhya Pradesh (Asmat Kaur Taunque 16, Ruchi Patel 15, Rajvi Desai 10) bt West Bengal (Liza Deb 15, Jyothi Routh 10) 63-39 [22-11, 19-11, 14-10, 8-7]

 

Boys

1.       Andhra Pradesh (A Sai Pavan Kumar 32, S Sachin 19, P Pavan 12) bt Maharashtra (Tanay Thatte 27, Arjun Yadav 14) 91-61 [23-13, 23-26, 20-14, 25-8] 

2.       Madhya Pradesh (Udayveer Yadav 29, Mani Thakur 16, Divyaraj Singh Rathore 15, Shunit Singh 12) bt Rajasthan (Kuldeep Singh 17, Rajveer Singh Bhati 14, Deepu 12) 88-60 [25-13, 12-17, 26-17, 25-13]

 

Results from Day 5 (5th July 2017)

Level 1

Quarterfinals

Girls

1.       Kerala (Aparna Sadasivan 14, Ann Mary Zachariah 12, An Mariya Johny 9) bt Maharashtra (Abha Lad 12, Siya Deodhar 11) 58-45 [11-7, 15-11, 21-9, 11-18]

2.       Uttar Pradesh (Vrinda Garg 15, Vartika Kushwaha 12, Riya Baliyan 12, Alankrita Singh 11) bt Punjab (Radha Rani 18, Priyanka Behal 12) 60-52 [9-11, 15-9, 16-15, 20-17]

3.       Karnataka (Grishma N 28, Nidhi Chaudhari 12, Reshma Ramesh 10) bt Madhya Pradesh (Rajvi Desai 19, Divya Sam 12) 73-43 [15-8, 22-14, 27-9, 9-12]

 

4.       Tamil Nadu (Pushpa 24, Lakshmi Priya 18) bt Chhattisgarh (Neha Karva 21) 73-49 [15-13, 25-15, 21-7, 12-14]

 

Boys

1.       Punjab (Princepal Singh 32, Harsimranjit Singh 19, Rajan 18) bt Karnataka (Aniket Sahoo 21, Akshan Rao 14) 89-66 [30-9, 21-20, 16-15, 22-22]

 

2.       Haryana (Mukesh 23, Kapil Mor 19, Gaurav 16) bt Tamil Nadu (G Dhanosh 25, Gokul V 14) 74-70 [13-23, 17-8, 13-24, 31-15]

3.       Andhra Pradesh (A Sai Pavan Kumar 25, S Sachin 18) bt Kerala (Jerom Prince 23) 82-61 [27-23, 18-13, 23-14, 14-11]

 

4.       Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 27, Udayveer Yadav 18) bt Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 23, Krishnakant Singh 8, Shubham Karwasara 8) 79-67 [9-20, 26-14, 20-15, 24-18]

 

 Level 2 to Level 1 Qualifying Matches

* Both teams have already qualified for the pre-quarterfinals. This match is played so as to enable the winner to decide their pre-quarterfinals opponent.

Girls

1.       West Bengal (Liza Deb 27, Jyothi Routh 22) bt Haryana (Ritika 20, Priyanka Gupta 19, Suman 13) 69-67 [10-13, 20-10, 17-23, 22-21]

Boys

1.       Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 41, Udayveer Yadav 24, Mani Thakur 11) bt Andhra Pradesh (A Sai Pavan Kumar 31, S V V Sai Krishna 16, S Sachin 16) 96-90 [18-33, 27-19, 18-17, 33-21]

 

Level 2 Loser’s Knockout Quarterfinals*

*This is a standalone tournament for Level 2 teams that have already been eliminated from the main draw

Girls

1.       Chandigarh (Tarini Boprai 23, Vaidehi Singh 19) bt Telangana (G Sandhya 16, Arya A Sreeramaneni 14) 65-58 [15-14, 16-11, 16-13, 18-20]

2.       Himachal Pradesh (Ananya Sanoria 11, Rakhi 10) bt Andhra Pradesh (P Satya Sai Sushmita 24) 59-48 [15-13, 8-11, 14-17, 22-7]

 

Boys

1.       Telangana (Vinay Kothari 18, Aman Topno 16, Vighneshwar Upadhyay 14, Rithwik Thamareddy 13) bt Himachal Pradesh (Abhay Dhadwal 22) 84-57 [32-23, 20-17, 18-11, 14-6]

2.      Assam (Shivam S 17, Kaif Ahmed 15, Sanjay Pal Balmiki) bt Gujarat (Rishabh Chaudhary 17, Rushal Kholiya 10) 63-55 [21-18, 12-8, 10-8, 20-21]

 

Results from Day 4 (4th July 2017)

Level 2 to Level 1 Qualifying Matches

Girls

1.       West Bengal (Jyothi Routh 16, Babita Das 13, Liza Deb 12) bt Delhi (Bharti 19, Khushi 18) 61-58 [15-16, 12-10, 17-15, 17-17]

2.       Haryana (Ritika 16, Priyanka Gupta 14, Varsha 11) bt Odisha (Lipramayee Satapathy 16, Pragati Ray 12, Anuradha Seth 6) 53-41 [16-12, 17-13, 11-7, 9-9]

 

Boys

1.       Andhra Pradesh (M Mani Kanta 26, A Sai Pavan Kumar 16, S V V Sai Krishna 15) bt West Bengal (Avijit Monikar 15) 74-24 [20-5, 17-6, 20-9, 17-4]

2.       Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 16, Udayveer Yadav 9) bt Bihar (Dharmendar Kumar 5, Bhupendra Bahadur 4) 59-22 [26-7, 17-4, 9-4, 7-7]

 

Level 2 Loser’s Knockout Quarterfinals*

*This is a standalone tournament for Level 2 teams that have already been eliminated from the main draw

Girls

1.       Telangana (Arya A Sreeramaneni 12, G Sandhya 11) bt Goa (Katherine Barreto 4, Naomi Nunes 4) 49-15 [11-5, 22-2, 8-4, 8-4]

2.       Himachal Pradesh (Pallavi Bramla 15, Ananya Sanoria 10) bt Jharkhand (Anu Oraon 13) 50-25 [15-8, 14-0, 12-13, 9-4]

3.       Andhra Pradesh (A Surya Kamala Kumari 10, R Swetha 10, P Sathya Sai Sushmita 10) bt Uttarakhand (Sarita Bisht 2, Shrishthi Sharma 2) 39-4 [18-2, 2-2, 10-0, 9-0] 

4.       Chandigarh (Tarini Boprai 20) bt Assam (Lakshmi Kachari 9, Bishnu Priya Borah 4) 38-17 [16-4, 6-2, 2-1, 14-10]

 

Boys

1.       Himachal Pradesh (Manmohan Singh 16, Abhay Dhadwal 13, Ajay Kumar 8) bt Odisha (Harshvardhan Nayak 10) 51-28 [27-5, 17-7, 3-8, 4-8]

  2.    Assam (Salew Kadete 16, Shivam Sunar 10) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Harithik Choudhary 30, Deepak Bhardwaj 7) 59-46 [20-9, 8-12, 14-15, 17-10]

3.      Telangana (Vighneshwar Upadhyay 35, Aman Topno 15) bt Jharkhand (Prabhat Kr Mahato 12, Varun Raipat 11, Sushant Deep 10) 86-49 [15-18, 19-13, 26-12, 26-6] 

 4.       Gujarat (Rushal Kholiya 12, Bhavya Upadhyay 11) bt Goa (Jeshua Pinto 10) 43-25 [12-6, 8-2, 13-12, 10-5]

 

League Standings

* Win-Loss record in () brackets

 

BOYS

LEVEL - 1                                                       LEVEL - 2                                                                                                      

GROUP “A”

GROUP “B”

GROUP “C”

GROUP “D”

GROUP “E”

GROUP “F”

KERALA
(3-1)

UTTAR PRADESH
(4-0)

CHANDIGARH
(0-3)

GUJARAT
(2-1)

ODISHA
(0-1)

GOA
(1-2)

KARNATAKA
(2-2)

TAMIL NADU
(2-2)

HIMACHAL PR
(2-1)

BIHAR
(2-1)

ASSAM
(1-1)

ANDHRA PR
(3-0)

RAJASTHAN
(2-2)

CHHATTISGARH
(0-4)

JAMMU & KASHMIR
(1-2)

JHARKHAND
(2-1)

MADHYA

PRADESH
(3-0)

PUDUCHERRY
(0-3)

DELHI
(1-3)

PUNJAB
(2-2)

WEST BENGAL
(3-0)

UTTARAKHAND
(0-3)

TRIPURA
(0-2)

TELANGANA
(2-1)

HARYANA
(2-2)

MAHARASHTRA
(2-2)

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

LEVEL 1                                                            LEVEL 2

GROUP “A”

GROUP “B”

GROUP “C”

GROUP “D”

GROUP “E”

GROUP “F”

TAMIL NADU
(4-0)

KERALA
(3-1)

HARYANA
(2-0)

WEST BENGAL
(3-0)

DELHI
(3-0)

ANDHRA PR
(2-1)

MADHYA PR
(2-2)

UTTAR PRADESH
(2-2)

GOA
(0-2)

CHANDIGARH
(2-1)

BIHAR
(0-3)

ASSAM
(1-2)

MAHARASHTRA
(2-2)

CHHATTISGARH
(1-3)

HIMACHAL PR
(1-1)

JAMMU & KASHMIR
(0-3)

JHARKHAND
(1-2)

ODISHA
(3-0)

RAJASTHAN
(1-2)

KARNATAKA
(4-0)

 

UTTARAKHAND
(1-2)

TELANGANA
(2-1)

PUDUCHERRY
(0-3)

PUNJAB
(2-2)

GUJARAT
(0-4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results - League stages

 

Results from Day 5 (5th July 2017)

 Girls

Level 1

Group A

1.       Tamil Nadu (Pushpa 25, Monica Jayaseeli 22, Lakshmi Priya 12) bt Maharashtra (Abha Lad 17, Suzanne Pinto 15, Khushi Dongre 9) 84-67 [14-24, 18-16, 24-14, 28-13]

2.       Punjab (Radha Rani 27, Priyanka B 13) bt Madhya Pradesh (Asmat Kaur Taunque 13) 61-43 [7-3, 13-9, 20-14, 21-17]

Group B

1.       Uttar Pradesh (Vrinda Garg 7, Pratishtha Singh 6, Vartika Kushwaha 6) bt Gujarat (Hethavi Sorathiya 8) 37-18 [7-2, 8-6, 9-6, 13-4]

2.       Kerala (Ann Mary Zachariah 22, Sandra K A 17, Aparna Sadasivan 16) bt Chhattisgarh (Neha Karva 28, Elijabet Ekka 13) 72-51 [13-15, 24-9, 18-15, 17-12]

 

Boys

Level 1

Group A

1.       Delhi (Nitish Beniwal 27, Sankar Nagpal 11) bt Karnataka (Akshan Rao 16, Shreyas Shrinivas 10) 60-58 [10-11, 8-18, 24-7, 18-22]

2.       Rajasthan (Rajveer Singh 27, Kuldeep Singh 16) bt Kerala (Jerom P 25, Tom Jose) 80-75 [23-8, 23-18, 20-21, 14-28]

Group B

1.       Tamil Nadu (Gokul V 32, R Harikara Prabhu 14, K Arun Pandian 10) bt Punjab (Princepal Singh 23, Harsimranjit Singh 22, Mani Singh 15, Rajan 11) 75-73 [14-26, 16-7, 25-21, 20-19]

2.       Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 25, Aniket Singh 19) bt Chhattisgarh (Saif Ali Khan 23, Harendra Kumar 14) 91-55 [27-16, 15-16, 19-12, 30-11]

 

Results from Day 4 (4th July 2017)

Girls

Level 1

Group A

1.       Tamil Nadu (Monica Jayaseeli 19, Pushpa 15, Lakshmi Priya 11) bt Madhya Pradesh (Ruchi Patel 14, Rajvi Desai 10) 67-42 [17-17, 16-11, 22-7, 12-7]

2.        Maharashtra (Khushi Dongre 21, Suzanne Pinto 16, Purvi Mahalle 8) bt Rajasthan (Shataksh Rathore 14, Akshita Jain 10) 70-34 [18-10, 20-8, 17-8, 15-8]

Group B

1.       Karnataka (Sanjana Ramesh 19, Reshma Ramesh 11) bt Gujarat (Tanisha Shah 13) 59-38 [18-11, 19-6, 6-10, 16-11]

2.     Uttar Pradesh (Vartika Kushwaha 25, Vrinda Garg 18, Tripti Singh 12) bt Chhattisgarh (Urvashi Baghel 13, Neha Karva 13, Elijabet Ekka 11) 83-48 [25-24, 26-11, 22-10, 10-3]

 

Boys

Level 1

Group A

1.       Kerala (Jerom Prince 23, Joshua Abraham 16, Abhishek Joseph Jason 12) bt Karnataka (Prashant Tomar 12, Pranav 11, Akshan 9) 75-45 [19-11, 26-9, 17-5, 13-20]

2.        Haryana (Kapil Mor 29, Anil 14) bt Rajasthan (Rajveer Singh Bhati 19, Kuldeep Singh 15) 78-57 [13-12, 12-16, 24-19, 29-10]

Group B

1.       Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 34) bt Tamil Nadu (Gokul V 18, G R Balaji 11, R Harikara Prabhu 11) 65-59 [16-12, 15-19, 18-18, 16-10]

2.    Punjab (Princepal Singh 20, Mani Singh 15, Harsimranjit Singh 14, Rajan 13) bt Maharashtra (Tanay Thatte 29, Arjun Yadav 14, Om Pawar 12) 75-58 [20-15, 9-12, 27-5, 19-26] 

 

Pending Results from Day 3 (3rd July 2017) after 6:30 pm

Girls 

Level 2

Group C

1.       Haryana (Rupal 15, Varsha 10, Priyanka Gupta 6) bt Himachal Pradesh (Ramandeep Kaur 9, Ananya Sanoria 8) 55-25 [14-3, 15-7, 10-9, 16-6]

Group E

1.       Jharkhand (Arpita Mohan 11, Anu Oraon 6) bt Bihar (Kavya Singh 14) 35-31 [14-12, 10-5, 6-6, 5-8]

Group F

1.       Odisha (Lipramayee Satpathy 27) bt Assam (Lakshmi Kachari 13, Juhi Kedia 8) 42-23 [11-9, 16-9, 10-1, 5-4]

 

Boys 

Level 1

Group A

1.       Karnataka (Akshan Rao 23, Prashant Tomar 15, Nideesh Naik 11) bt Haryana (Mukesh 36, Anil 7) 70-66 [21-15, 14-21, 17-15, 18-15]

Group B

1.       Tamil Nadu (Gokul V 27, G R Balaji 14, A Adhisiva 9) bt Chhattisgarh (Saif Ali Khan 19, Harendra Kumar 12) 69-46 [17-17, 20-11, 18-9, 14-9]

  

Results from Day 3 (3rd July 2017) until 6:30 pm

Girls 

Level 1

Group A

1.       Madhya Pradesh (Rajvi Desai 38, Asmat Kaur 8) bt Maharashtra (Siya Deodhar 12, Suzanne Pinto 11, Khushi Dongre 8) 62-57 [14-18, 13-8, 14-16, 21-15]

2.       Punjab (Radha Rani 20, Heena 10) bt Rajasthan (Shataksh Rathore 8, Ankita M 7) 50-18 [18-8, 9-2, 16-4, 7-4]

Group B

1.       Karnataka (Reshma Ramesh 18, Sanjana Ramesh 18) bt Uttar Pradesh (Vartika Kushwaha 18, Vrinda Garg 11) 59-40 [10-10, 10-12, 26-11, 13-7]

2.       Kerala (Ann Mary Zachariah 13, Sumra Stanly 11) bt Gujarat (Tanisha Shah 8) 39-21 [14-4, 12-3, 6-9, 7-5]

 

Level 2

Group D

1.       Chandigarh (Kamaljit Kaur 9) bt Uttarakhand (Rupali Dhanta 8) 24-11 [4-2, 5-0, 3-7, 12-2]

2.       West Bengal (Jyothi Routh 7, Liza Deb 6) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Chitreshi Gupta 5) 30-14 [13-4, 3-0, 10-0, 4-8]

Group E

1.       Delhi (Khushi Ahlawat 12, Bharti 10) bt Jharkhand (Soni Kumari 11) 48-22 [14-8, 16-1, 6-3, 12-10]

2.       Delhi (Vanshita Singh 25, Bharti 13) bt Telangana (D Devi Reddy 13, K Jyothi 11) 71-52 [21-14, 16-12, 11-10, 23-16]

Group F

1.       Andhra Pradesh (P Satya Sai Sushmita 12, A Surya Kamla Kumari 10, K Sudha Madhvi 8) bt Puducherry (Venus Gloriya 8, Rasika S 6) 52-19 [16-4, 8-3, 6-7, 22-5]

 

Boys

Level 1

Group A

1.       Kerala (Jerom Prince 15, Abhishek Joseph 13, Tom Jose 11) bt Delhi (Nitish Beniwal 29, Sanskar Nagpal 13) 70-63 [13-17, 13-18, 26-16, 18-12]

Group B

1.       Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 17, Aniket Singh 13, Krishnakant Singh 10) bt Maharashtra (Tanay Thatte 24, Kamlesh Rajbhar 12, Pritish Kokate 10) 61-59 [16-11, 12-11, 14-11, 19-26]

 

Level 2

Group C

1.       West Bengal (Amarendra Nayak 26, Avijit Monikar 18) bt Chandigarh (Jaskaran Brar 18, Manpreet Singh 8) 56-40 [10-6, 12-9, 22-7, 12-18]

2.       Himachal Pradesh (Manmohan Singh 19, Sahil Chandel 11) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Harithik Choudhary 8) 72-22 [25-4, 20-9, 19-5, 8-4]

Group D

1.       Bihar (Bhupendra Bahadur 17, Dharmendar Kumar 12) bt Uttarakhand (Ansh Saini 19) 53-39 [12-14, 21-7, 10-4, 10-14]

2.       Jharkhand (Munna Sharma 16, Sushant Deep 15, Deepak Barnwal 8)bt Gujarat () 52-49 [9-11, 18-9, 9-10, 16-19]

Group E

1.       Madhya Pradesh (Divyaraj Singh Rathore 20, Udayveer Yadav 16) bt Assam (Salew Kadete 17) 61-43 [8-13, 18-10, 15-13, 20-7]

Group F

1.       Goa (Jeshua Pinto 21, Primamsji Triparthi 7) bt Puducherry (Dharun Anand 5) 46-12 [14-3, 4-3, 11-5, 17-1]

2.       Andhra Pradesh (M Mani 34, A Sai Pavan 22, V Sai Ganesh 10) bt Telangana (Rithwik Thammareddy 15, Vighneshwar Upadhyay 13, Vinay Kothari 12) 94-47 [18-5, 20-10, 17-16, 29-11]

 

Pending Results from Day 2 (3rd July 2017) after 7:00 pm

Girls

Level 1

Group A

1.       Madhya Pradesh (Rajvi Desai 17, Ruchi Patel 15, Kashivi Khandelwal 9) bt Rajasthan (Ankita Mandia 11, Shataksh Rathore 9) 63-36 [18-9, 14-16, 19-8, 12-3]

 

Boys

Level 1

Group A

1.       Kerala (Tom Jose 21, Abhishek Joseph 17, Jerom Prince 11) bt Haryana  (Mukesh 23, Anil 17, Gaurav 13) 85-75 [21-17, 26-17, 14-21, 24-20]

 

Level 2

Group C

1.       West Bengal (Avijit Monikar 22, Amarendra Nayak 21) bt Himachal Pradesh (Kabeer 14, Abhay Dhadwal 14) 66-48 [18-8, 10-10, 18-19, 20-11]

Group D

1.       Jharkhand (Sushant Deep 17, Varun Raipat 11) bt Uttarakhand (Arin Singh 15, Ansh Saini 8) 57-25 [10-2, 10-6, 11-11, 26-6] 

 

Results from Day 2 (2nd July 2017) until 07:00 pm

Girls

Level 1

Group A

1.       Tamil Nadu (Monica Jayaseeli 17, Pushpa 12) bt Punjab (Priyanka Behal 14, Radha Rani 7) 60-27 [24-13, 13-6, 11-8, 12-0]

Group B

1.       Kerala (Anmariya Johny 17, Sandra KA 16, Aparna Sadasivan 15, Anagha Nair 15) bt Uttar Pradesh (Vartika Kushwaha 23, Muniba Ali 16) 69-48 [14-16, 13-12, 22-10, 20-10]

 

Level 2

Group C

1.       Haryana (Suman 17, Ritika 9) bt Goa (Kimeron Vas 8, Naomi Nunes 7) 36-15 [3-3, 13-5, 8-4, 12-3]

Group D

1.       West Bengal (Jyothi Routh 22, Liza Deb 19) bt Chandigarh (Tarini Boprai 31, Nilisha 6) 61-50 [21-12, 13-14, 13-16, 14-8]

2.       Uttarakhand (Divyangana 14, Kamaljit 12) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Chitreshi 4, Ananya 4) 22-8 [2-5, 10-3, 5-0, 5-0]

Group E

1.       Delhi (Khushi 11) bt Bihar (Kushi Prakhar 2) 43-2 [10-2, 17-0, 14-0, 2-0]

2.       Telangana (Khatrawath Jyothi 12, G Sandhya 8, K Geethika 8) bt Jharkhand (Arpita Mohan 8, Anu Oraon 4) 50-16 [18-4, 14-1, 6-4, 12-7]

Group F

1.       Andhra Pradesh (P Sathya Sai 21) bt Assam (Lakshmi Kachari 6) 35-14 [15-6, 5-1, 6-4, 9-3]

2.       Odisha (Lipramayee 18) bt Puducherry (Monisha 4) 39-21 [8-2, 12-11, 12-4, 7-4]

 

Boys

Level 1

Group A

1.       Rajasthan (Rajveer Singh Bhati 27, Digvijay Singh 14)bt Delhi (Nitish Beniwal 19, Aman Ahlawat 11, Sanskar Nagpal 6) 67-50 [13-12, 22-8, 14-16, 18-14]

Group B

1.       Uttar Pradesh (Priyhanshu 42, Shubham Karwasara 9) bt Punjab (Princepal Singh 21, Akashdeep Sharma 17) 68-62 [12-12, 18-17, 24-17, 14-16]

2.       Maharashtra (Tanay Thatte 25, Om Pawar 14, Arjun Yadav 4) bt Chhattisgarh (Ayushman Singh 16, Govind 15, Ritesh Yadav 9) 54-53 [17-21, 10-9, 9-11, 18-12]

 

Level 2

Group C

1.       Jammu & Kashmir (Shivam Heer 43, Harithik Choudhary 19) bt Chandigarh (Jaskaran Brar 24, Abhinav Sharma 17, Sahaij Pratap Singh Sekhon 14) 79-76 [19-18, 16-20, 17-20, 27-18]

Group D

1.       Gujarat (Rishabh Chaudhary 15, Jayraj Jadeja 11) bt Bihar (Md Wasit Ali Sufi 14, Dharmendar Kumar 11, Mannu Singh 10) 57-46 [16-13, 19-12, 10-14, 12-7]

Group E

1.       Madhya Pradesh bt Tripura walkover*

Group F

1.       Telangana (Vighneshwar Upadhyay 21, Aman Topno 12) bt Goa (Daniel Godinho 4, Primamsji Triparthi 4) 67-22 [25-6, 11-4, 17-8, 14-4]

2.       Telangana (Vinay Kothari 11, Vighneshwar 11, Sumant Marni 10) bt Puducherry (P Pavithran 6) 59-10 [22-4, 17-0, 14-4, 6-2]- This match was originally scheduled to be played on 1st July but was subsequently postponed.

3.       Andhra Pradesh (S V V Sai Krishna 14, M Mani Kanta 10) bt Puducherry (P Pavithran 9, D Nandagopalan 4) 77-19 [24-2, 13-8, 22-5, 18-4]

 

*The Tripura boys team has withdrawn itself from the Championship.

 

Results from Day 1 (1st July 2017) after 7:00 pm

Girls

Level 1

Group B

1.       Karnataka (Grishma N 17, Sanjana Ramesh 11) bt Kerala (Aparna Sadasivan 11, Sandra K A 9) 52-45 [14-6, 13-18, 12-10, 13-11]

 

Level 2

Group D

1.       Chandigarh (Jaismeen Kaur 10, Tarini Boprai 4) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Chitresh Gupta 3) 21-3 [12-0, 6-0, 3-0, 0-3]

Group F

1.       Assam (Lakshmi Kachari 12, Shinjini Basu 7) bt Puducherry (Monisha K 5) 34-24 [6-2, 6-7, 10-10, 12-5]


Boys

Level 1

Group B

1.       Maharashtra (Tanay Thatte 38, Kamlesh Rajbhar 13) bt Tamil Nadu (Gokul V 31, Dhanush G 9, Lokeswaran M 8) 69-67 [16-11, 21-19, 18-23, 14-14]

 

Level 2

Group D

1.       Gujarat (Rushal Khoilya 22, Rishadh Chaudhary 20, Bhavya Upadhyay 9) bt Uttarakhand (Ansh Saini 19, Arin Singh 7) 62-37 [11-4, 16-14, 21-14, 14-5]

2.       Bihar (V Naga Durga 14, S Nayeem 13, J Amruth Raj 11, M Mani Kanta 10) bt Jharkhand (Sushant Deep 11, Prabhat Kr M 10, Varun Raipat 7) 57-34 [14-11, 10-3, 8-11, 25-9]

Group E

1.       Assam bt Tripura walkover*

Group F

1.       Andhra Pradesh (V N Durga Prasad 22, M Manikanta 17, A S Pavan Kumar 10) bt Goa (Jeshua Pinto 6) 73-16 [29-6, 11-4, 16-6, 17-0]

 

*The Tripura boys team has withdrawn itself from the Championship.

 

Day 1, 1st July 2017, Results until 7:00 PM

Girls

Level 1

Group A

1.      Tamil Nadu (S Pushpa 14, S Lakshmipriya 13, Monica 10) bt Rajasthan (Ankita Mandia 11, Shatakshi 9, Akshita 8) 76-31 [25-8, 25-10, 14-9, 12-4]

2.       Maharashtra (Suzanne 15, Shruti Bhosale 13) bt Punjab (Heena 17, Radha Rani 15) 57-47 [18-10, 9-7, 7-14, 23-16]

Group B

1.       Chhattisgarh (Elizabeth Ekka 24, M Nagmani 11) bt Gujarat (Naina Patel 16, Hetushree S 6) 69-35 [15-9, 20-7, 19-11, 15-8]

 

Level 2

Group C

1.       Himachal Pradesh (Pallavi 14, Ramandeep 9, Ananya 8) bt Goa (Katherine Barr 10, Shimei Nathan 6) 49-27 [18-4, 12-6, 14-10, 5-7]

Group D

1.       West Bengal (J Routh 18, B Das 12, M Singh 12) bt Uttarakhand (Srishti Sharma 14) 74-20 [18-0, 15-0, 17-6, 24-14]

Group E

1.       Telangana (G Sandhya 9, Aarya 8) bt Bihar (Kavya 5) 42-10 [18-3, 8-2, 10-2, 6-3]

Group F

1.       Odisha (Lipramayee 23, Swagatika 13) bt Andhra Pradesh (V Satwika 12, R Swetha 11) 46-41 [11-7, 13-8, 12-6, 10-20]

 

Boys

Level 1

Group A

1.       Karnataka (Prashant T 21, Akshan Rao 13, S Sreenivas 10) bt Rajasthan (Kuldeep Singh 23, Digvijay 16, Rajveer 10) 70-65 [13-18, 21-17, 27-16, 9-14]

2.       Haryana (Mukesh 24, Gaurav 18) bt Delhi (Nitish 29, Aman 20) 69-65 [14-7, 13-9, 16-23, 17-21, 9-5(OT)]

Group B

1.       Punjab (Akashdeep Sharma 27, H Singh 9, Md Singh Gill 8) bt Chhattisgarh (Ayushman Singh 14, Govind 11, Ritesh Yadav 08) 55-42 [16-8, 04-12, 18-9, 17-13]

 

Level 2

Group C

1.       Himachal Pradesh (Abhay 25, S Singh 13, Sahil 6) bt Chandigarh (Sahaij 15, Jaskaran 15, Harkirat 08) 61-55 [6-18, 16-8, 14-11, 25-18]

 2.       West Bengal (Avijit Monkar 37) bt Jammu & Kashmir (Shivam Heer 21, Harithik C 14) 70-51 [25-19, 11-12, 18-9, 16-11]

Group E

1.       Madhya Pradesh (Uday Veer Yadav 29, Divyaraj Singh 23, Mani Thakur 6) bt Odisha (Chitta Ranjan 8, Harsh Vardhar 7, Soilen Mondal 7) 62-26 [23-06, 17-09, 18-06, 04-05]

  

Fixtures

 

01.07.2017

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

1

DELHI

Vs

JHARKHAND

GE

07.00 AM

2

TAMIL NADU

Vs

RAJASTHAN

GA

08.15 AM

3

KARNATAKA

Vs

RAJASTHAN

BA

09.30 AM

4

DELHI

Vs

HARYANA

BA

11.00 AM

5

MAHARASHTRA

Vs

PUNJAB

GA

12.30 PM

6

WEST BENGAL

Vs

JAMMU & KASHMIR

BC

02.00 PM

AFTER INAUGURATION

7

TELANGANA

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

BF

 

8

TELANGANA

Vs

BIHAR

GE

 

9

KERALA

Vs

KARNATAKA

GB

 

10

WEST BENGAL

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

GD

 

 

Court – 2

 

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

11

ASSAM

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

GF

07.00 AM

12

ODISHA

Vs

MADHYA PRADESH

BE

08.15 AM

13

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

ODISHA

GF

09.30 AM

14

CHHATTISGARH

Vs

PUNJAB

BB

11.00 AM

15

CHHATTISGARH

Vs

GUJARAT

GB

12.30 PM

16

GOA

Vs

ANDHRA PRADESH

BF

02.00 PM

AFTER INAUGURATION

17

TAMIL NADU

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

BB

 

18

GUJARAT

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

BD

 

19

CHANDIGARH

Vs

HIMACHAL PRADESH

BC

 

20

CHANDIGARH

Vs

JAMMU & KASHMIR

GD

  


Court – 3

 

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

21

BIHAR

Vs

JHARKHAND

BD

07.00 AM

22

ASSAM

Vs

TRIPURA

BE

08.15 AM

23

GOA

Vs

HIMACHAL PRADESH

GC

09.30 AM

 

02.07.2017

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

24

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

TRIPURA

BE

07.00 AM

25

WEST BENGAL

Vs

CHANDIGARH

GD

08.15 AM

26

PUNJAB

Vs

UTTAR PRADESH

BB

09.30 AM

27

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

KERALA

GB

11.00 AM

28

RAJASTHAN

Vs

DELHI

BA

12.30 PM

29

PUNJAB

Vs

TAMIL NADU

GA

02.00 PM

30

JHARKHAND

Vs

TELANGANA

GE

03.30 PM

31

TELANGANA

Vs

GOA

BF

04.45 PM

32

HARYANA

Vs

KERALA

BA

06.00 PM

33

RAJASTHAN

Vs

MADHYA PRADESH

GA

07.30 PM

 

Court – 2

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

34

HARYANA

Vs

GOA

GC

07.00 AM

35

UTTARAKHAND

Vs

JAMMU & KASHMIR

GD

08.15 AM

36

CHHATTISGARH

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

BB

09.30 AM

37

KARNATAKA

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

GB

11.00 AM

38

JAMMU & KASHMIR

Vs

CHANDIGARH

BC

12.30 PM

39

GUJARAT

Vs

BIHAR

BD

02.00 PM

40

ODISHA

Vs

ASSAM

BE

03.30 PM

41

PUDUCHERRY

Vs

ANDHR APRADESH

BF

04.45 PM

42

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Vs

WEST BENGAL

BC

06.00 PM

43

UTTARAKHAND

Vs

JHARKHAND

BD

07.30 PM

 

Court -3

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

44

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

ASSAM

GF

07.00 AM

45

ODISHA

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

GF

08.15 AM

46

BIHAR

Vs

DELHI

GE

09.30 AM

 

03.07.2017

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

47

BIHAR

Vs

JHARKHAND

GE

07.00 AM

48

ASSAM

Vs

MADHYA PRADESH

BE

08.15 AM

49

DELHI

Vs

KERALA

BA

09.30 AM

50

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

GA

11.00 AM

51

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

KARNATAKA

GB

12.30 PM

52

KERALA

Vs

GUJARAT

GB

02.00 PM

53

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

TELANGANA

BF

03.30 PM

54

TELANGANA

Vs

DELHI

GE

04.45 PM

55

HARYANA

Vs

KARNATAKA

BA

06.00 PM

56

TAMIL NADU

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

BB

07.30 PM

 

Court – 2

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

57

GOA

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

BF

07.00 AM

58

ODISHA

Vs

TRIPURA

BE

08.15 AM

59

BIHAR

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

BD

09.30 AM

60

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

BB

10.45 AM

61

RAJASTHAN

Vs

PUNJAB

GA

12.00 PM

62

WESTBENGAL

Vs

CHANDIGARH

BC

01.30 PM

63

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Vs

JAMMU & KASHMIR

BC

03.00 PM

64

GUJARAT

Vs

JHARKHAND

BD

04.15 PM

65

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

PUDUCHERRY

GF

05.30 PM

66

ASSAM

Vs

ODISHA

GF

07.00 PM

 

Court -3

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

67

CHANDIGARH

Vs

UTTARAKHAND

GD

07.00 AM

68

WEST BENGAL

Vs

JAMMU &KASHMIR

GD

08.00 AM

69

HARYANA

Vs

HIMACHAL PRADESH

GC

09.00 AM

 

04.07.2017

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

70

KARNATAKA

Vs

KERALA

BA

07.00 AM

71

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

TAMIL NADU

BB

08.30 AM

72

TAMIL NADU

Vs

MADHYA PRADESH

GA

10.00 AM

73

KARNATAKA

Vs

GUJARAT

GB

11.30 AM

                                          QUALIFYING MATCHES FROM LEVEL 2 TO LEVEL 1

74

PUNJAB

Vs

MAHRASHTRA

BB

01.00 PM

75

MAHARASHTRA

Vs

RAJASTHAN

GA

02.30 PM

76

RAJASTHAN

Vs

HARYANA

BA

04.00 PM

77

C 1

Vs

F 1

BOYS

05.30 PM

78

 D 1

Vs

 E 1

BOYS

07.00 PM

79

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

GB

08.30 PM

 

Court -2

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

                                             QUALIFYING MATCHES FROM LEVEL 2 TO LEVEL 1

80

C 1

Vs

F 1

GIRLS

07.00 AM

81

 D 1

Vs

 E 1

GIRLS

08.30 AM

                                                     LOSER KNOCKOUT (QUARTER FINALS)

82

C 3

Vs

E 2

GIRLS

10.00 AM

83

C 3

Vs

E 2

BOYS

11.30 AM

84

C 2

Vs

E 3

BOYS

01.00 PM

85

C 2

Vs

E 3

GIRLS

02.30 PM

86

F 2

Vs

D 3

BOYS

04.00 PM

87

F 2

Vs

D 3

GIRLS

05.30 PM

88

F 3

Vs

D 2

GIRLS

07.00 PM

89

F 3

Vs

D 2

BOYS

08.30 PM

 

05.07.2017

Court - 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

90

KARNATAKA

Vs

DELHI

BA

07.00 AM

91

TAMIL NADU

Vs

PUNJAB

BB

08.30 AM

92

TAMIL NADU

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

GA

10.00 AM

93

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

GUJARAT

GB

11.30 AM

94

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

BB

02.00 PM

95

MADHYA PRADESH

Vs

PUNJAB

GA

03.30 PM

96

KERALA

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

GB

05.00 PM

97

RAJASTHAN

Vs

KERALA

BA

06.30 PM

 

Court – 2 QUALIFYING MATCHES FOR LEVEL 1 TO LEVEL 2

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

98

W/O (D 1 X E 1)

Vs

W/O (C 1 X F 1)

BOYS

07.00 AM

99

W/O (D 1 X E 1)

Vs

W/O (C 1 X F 1)

GIRLS

08.30 AM

WINNERS WILL CHOOSE EITHER A 5 OR B 5 (WITHIN 30 MINUTES) AFTER THEIR MATCH

 

LOSER KNOCKOUT – SEMI FINALS

100

W/O (E 2 X C 3)

Vs

W/O (F 3 X D 2)

BOYS

02.00 PM

101

W/O (C 2 X E 3)

Vs

W/O (D 3 X F 2)

GIRLS

03.30 PM

102

W/O (C 2 X E 3)

Vs

W/O (D 3 X F 2)

GIRLS

05.00 PM

103

W/O (E 2 X C 3)

Vs

W/O (F 3 X D 2)

BOYS

06.30 PM

 

06.07.2017

Court – 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

                                                                  PRE QUARTER FINAL

104

A 4

Vs

B 5

GIRLS

07.00 AM

105

B 4

Vs

A 5

BOYS

08.30 AM

                                                                         QUARTER FINAL

106

A 3

Vs

B 2

GIRLS

10.00 AM

107

A 3

Vs

B 2

BOYS

11.30 AM

108

B 3

Vs

A 2

GIRLS

02.00 PM

109

B 3

Vs

A 2

BOYS

03.30 PM

110

A 1

Vs

W/O (B4 X A 5)

GIRLS

05.00 PM

111

B 1

Vs

W/O (A4 X B 5)

BOYS

06.30 PM

 

Court – 2

 PRE QUARTER FINALS (KNOCKOUT) LEVEL - I

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

                                                                PRE QUARTER FINAL

112

A 4

Vs

B 5

BOYS

07.00 AM

113

B 4

Vs

A 5

GIRLS

08.30 AM

RELEGATION FROM LEVEL 1 TO LEVEL 2

114

A 5

Vs

B 5

GIRLS

10.00 AM

115

B 5

Vs

A 5

BOYS

11.30 AM

                                                           LOSER  KNOCKOUT  FINALS

116

GIRLS

02.00 PM

117

BOYS

03.30 PM

                                                                         QUARTER FINAL

118

A 1

Vs

W/O (B4 X A5)

BOYS

05.00 PM

119

B 1

Vs

W/O (A4 x B5)

GIRLS

06.30 PM

 

07.07.2017

Court – 1

CLASSIFICATION FOR 9TH & 10TH PLACE

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

120

L/O (A 5 X B 4)

Vs

L/O (A 4 X B 5)

GIRLS

07.00 AM

121

L/O (A 5 X B 4)

Vs

L/O (A 4 X B 5)

BOYS

08.30 AM

CLASSIFICATION FOR 5TH, 6TH, 7TH & 8TH PLACE

122

L/O QUARTER FINAL  3

Vs

L/O QUARTER FINAL 4

BOYS

10.00 AM

SEMI - FINALS 

123

W/O A 1 VS (W/O A5 X B 4)

Vs

W/O (A 3 X B 2)

GIRLS

02.00 PM

124

W/O A 1 VS (W/O A5 X B 4)

Vs

W/O (A 3 X B 2)

BOYS

03.30 PM

125

W/O B 1 VS (W/O B 5 X A 4)

VS

W/O (A 2 X B 3)

GIRLS

05.00 PM

126

W/O B 1 VS (W/O B 5 X A 4)

VS

W/O (A 2 X B 3)

BOYS

06.30 PM

Court – 2

CLASSIFICATION FOR 5TH, 6TH, 7TH & 8TH PLACE

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

127

L/O QUARTER FINAL  1

Vs

L/O QUARTER FINAL 2

GIRLS

07.00 AM

128

L/O QUARTER FINAL  3

Vs

L/O QUARTER FINAL 4

GIRLS

08.30 AM

129

L/O QUARTER FINAL  1

Vs

L/O QUARTER FINAL 2

BOYS

10.00 AM

 

08.07.2017

MATCH FOR 7TH & 8TH PLACE

Court No 1

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

130

L/O  MATCH NO 121

Vs

L/O  MATCH NO 122

GIRLS

07.00 AM

131

L/O  MATCH NO 116

Vs

L/O  MATCH NO 123

BOYS

08.30 AM

 Court No 2

MATCH FOR 5TH & 6TH PLACE

No

Team “A”

Vs

Team “B”

Group

Timing

132

W/O  MATCH NO 121

VS

W/O  MATCH NO 122

GIRLS

07.00 AM

133

W/O  MATCH NO 116

VS

W/O  MATCH NO 123

BOYS

08.30 AM

 

Court – 1

No

 

 

Group

Timing

134

3RD AND 4TH PLACE

GIRLS

10.00 AM

135

3RD AND 4TH PLACE

BOYS

11.30 AM

136

FINALS

 

GIRLS

 

137

FINALS

 

BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Facebook

Follow us on Instagram


See all photos

Meet the Teams

The Indian national basketball teams comprise Senior, U19 (Junior), U16 (Youth) and U13 squads in both genders. Read more...

Contact Us

Basketball Federation of India,
No. 14 Sagar Apartment,
6 Tilak Marg,
Opposite Tilak Marg Police Station,
New Delhi 110001.

Phone 011-23071223 ext. 119
email basketballfederationindia@gmail.com
web www.basketballfederationindia.org

© 2017 Basketball Federation of India   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com