Geethu Anna Rahul: "I want to be a role model for other youngsters."
John Wooden: “It isn't what you do, but how you do it.”
Vishesh Bhriguvanshi: “I never imagined I’ll be leading the national team.”
Pratham Singh: “My teammates are like my family.”

68TH  SENIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FOR MEN AND WOMEN ORGANISED BY TAMIL NADU  BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION AT J N STADIUM, CHENNAI FROM 17TH TO 24TH JANUARY 2018

UNDER THE AEGIS OF BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA

 

 

Day 1, 17/01/2018

League Games

 

Category Level Group Winning Team Winning Team Pts Losing Team Losing Team Pts QaurteWise Pts Winning Team Top Scorers Losing Team top Scorers
Women 1 B Telangana 89 Rajasthan 61 26-16,17-17,28-11,18-17 A.S. Thampi 27pts, P. Divya 18pts, M. Gayathri Nisha Sharma 31pts
Women 1 B Indian Railways 89 Delhi 39 32-07,16-08,18-09,23-15 S. Menon 15pts, Navaneetha 16pts Pratima Singh 16pts
Men 2 F Maharashtra 65 Bihar 41 09-13,15-24, 10-19,07-09 Rohit Kumar 13 pts, Sanjeev Kumar 12pts Amit Gahlot 19pts, Rakesh 09pts
Men 1 B Punjab 76 Gujarat 65 22-12,10-10,20-27,24-16 Gurvinder Singh Gill 22pts, Satnam Singh 17pts, Rajveer Singh 14pts Harpal 17pts, M. Kasirajan 15 pts
Men 1 A Uttrakhand 85 Odisha 62 21-11, 27-16,21-17,16-18 Mohit Bhandari 20pts, Murali Krishna 17pts, Arjun Singh 15pts Suman Sahoo 19pts, Ashok Kumar Nayak 12pts
Men 2 D A.P 76 J&K 75 25-17, 21-15,18-19,12-24 T. Tammu Sandeep 20pts, J. Tharun Kumar 19pts Ranbir Singh 18, Iqbal 19pts
Men 2 D Pudducherry 22 Telangana 54 13-25,5-22,2-5,2-2 Sri Ganesh Patil 15pts, Prudhvi Reddy 8pts  
Men 2 C Chhatissgarh 49 Goa 32 12-06,10-05,08-10,19-11 Pratham Singh 15pts, Krishna Pandy 10pts Flobert 14pts, Dilano 12pts
Men 2 F U.P 88 West Bengal 76 15-10,17-17,21-23,00-12 Sagar Joshi 28pts, Arshdeep Singh 16pts M. vivek 29pts, Vishal kumar 29pts
Men 1 A Karnataka 82 Rajasthan 65 17-22,14-25,18-19,16-16 Arvind 22pts, Anil Kumar 16pts Vinod Kumar 20pts, Sharad 19pts
Women 1 A Karnataka 82 Chhatissgarh 47 11-16,12-25,13-24,11-17 Bhandavya 31pts, Sanjana 16pts Seema 17pts
Men 2 E Chandigarh 75 Jharkhand 37 25-12,21-13,17-10,12-10 Ravi Bharadwaj 19pts, Amit Bisla 15pts Vishal Bagh 13pts
Men 2 F M.P 59 Assam 68 12-13,15-21,18-15,14-19 Pankaj Rathi 20pts Prakash Mishra 33pts
Men 1 B T.N 113 Haryana 58 27-19,38-06,27-17,21-16 Justin 22pts, Jeeva 15pts Ankit 18pts
Women 1 A T.N 68 M.P 48 20-13,22-12,14-12,12-11 Pushpa 14pts, Dharshni 14pts Nima 16pts

 

 

 

Day 2, 18/01/2018

League Games 

Category Level Group Winning Team Winning Team Pts Losing Team Losing Team Pts QaurteWise Pts Winning Team Top Scorers Losing Team top Scorers
Women 1 B Indian Railways 98 Maharashtra 47 14-27,7-25,10-26,16-20 Anitha 16pts, Rajapriya 13pts Mukda 10pts, Shireen 9pts
Men 2 F West Bengal 54 Maharashtra 49 10-12,07-17,16-12,16-13 Bhrigendra 19pts, Arshdeep Singh 12pts Amit Gehlot 14pts, Rakesh 13pts
Men 2 D Delhi 68 A.P 50 12-10,12-17,12-18,14-23 Yadav 15pts, Akshay 11pts T. Manu 12pts
Women 2 C U.P 59 Gujarat 30 4-17,6-20,12-15,8-7 Vaishnavi 28pts Nidhi 6pts, Dharti 6pts
Men 2 F U.P 67 M.P 57 14-12,21-20,18-09,14-16 Pulkit 15pts, Vishal 14pts Prakash 27pts
Men 1 E Mizoram 56 Arunachal Pradesh 28 14-14,16-05,16-05,12-04 Moses 12pts Sagar 15pts
Men 2 C Services 87 Goa 26 02-24,04-22,09-20,11-21 Joginder 15pts, Issac 12pts Aaron 11pts
Men 2 C Chhatissgarh 45 Sikkim 19 19-04,10-2,8-10,8-3 Ashish 7pts Ankit 12pts
Men 1 A Rajasthan 87 Kerela 72 11-29,21-16,18-24,22-18 Vinod 39pts, Sharad 15pts Gineeb 17pts, Eudric 15pts
Men 1 B Karnataka 85 Uttrakhand 83 17-24,26-11,18-16,24-32 Arvind 34pts Yadwinder 33pts
Men 1 B Indian Railways 88 Haryana 77 21-19,23-28,19-20,14-21 Akash 17pts, Palpreet 16pts Vikas 29pts, Rahul 20pts
Men 2 F Assam 64 Bihar 56 22-12,12-13,15-12,15-19 Birender 20pts, Ajay 19pts Sanjeev 22pts, Dheeraj 10pts
Men 2 E Jharkhand 33 Tripura 14 19-00,12-05,00-02,02-07 Sukdeep 7pts Atul 8pts
Women 1 A Karnataka 70 Kerela 67 10-18,12-15,27-12,12-16,09-06 Bhandavya 27pts, Priyanka 22pts Jeena 37pts
Women 1 B Delhi 85 Telangana 43 28-10,14-09,18-10,25-14 Pratima 20pts, Raspreet 17pts Manasa 14pts
Women 2 F Assam 52 Jharkhand 28 14-06,17-14,16-06,05-02 Anju 10pts Usha 11pts
Men 2 D Telangana 70 J&K 57 18-08,14-21,18-11,20-17 Visu 31pts Inderjeet Singh 26pts
Women 2 F Bihar 54 Odisha 37 08-08,15-06,09-12,22-11 Priyanka 23pts, Kiran 18pts Lipramayee 20pts
Women 2 D Goa 33 Uttrakhand 19 05-04,08-06,12-01,08-08 Rachel 18pts Ridha 8pts
Women 2 C Punjab 71 Haryana 44 10-16,20-11,19-10,22-07 Samriti 21pts, Rajandeep 19pts Bharti 24pts
Women 2 E A.P 43 J&K 28 14-05,07-06,13-08,09-09 Padmavati 10pts Peaul 25pts
Women 1 A Chhatissgarh 93 T.N 83 23-10,19-14,15-21,20-32,16-06 Anju 28pts, Seema 20pts Sri Vidhya 16pts
Men 1 B T.N 102 Gujarat 63 21-15,25-11,29-21,27-16 P. Jeevanandam 20pts Vinay 20pts
Men 2 C Sikkim 62 Goa 75 20-21,12-26,16-14,14-14 Vassily 14pts Ankit 25pts
Women 2 D West Bengal 56 H.P 29 13-02,22-08,09-12,12-07 Salma 11pts Alka 10pts
Men 2 E Arunachal Pradesh 28 Tripura 22 09-05,09-05,04-04,06-08 Sagar 7pts Shivang 8pts
Men 2 F West Bengal 59 M.P 67 17-18,02-11,17-18,23-20 Prakash 30pts, Laxman 11pts Arshdeep 16pts, Dheeraj 12pts
Women 2 E Chandigarh 45 Pudducherry 27 10-08,20-6,6-7.9-6 Nisha 11pts Priya 10pts

 

Day3, 19/01/2018

League Games 

 

 

Category Level Group Winning Team Winning Team Pts Losing Team Losing Team Pts QaurteWise Pts Winning Team Top Scorers Losing Team top Scorers
Men 2 C H.P 70 Sikkim 34 22-12,23-16,10-09,15-06 Lakshay 17pts Kamal 9pts
Women 1 B Maharashtra 73 Delhi 56 12-14,15-15,25-17,21-10 Shruti 26pts, Mugdha 24pts Pratima 23pts, Raspreet 21pts
Women 1 A Karnataka 79 M.P 68 15-17,22-12,20-16,22-23 Sanjana 15pts, Roshni 13pts Nima 27pts, Namrata 21pts
Men 2 F West Bengal 63 Bihar 36 21-10,16-14,11-06,15-06 Arshdeep 25pts, Dheeraj 22pts Abhisht 13pts
Men 2 D Delhi 85 J&K 64 19-14,19-26,28-17,19-07 Arshdeep 31pts Ranbir 19pts
Women 2 C Punjab 55 Gujarat 41 18-04,11-13,18-13,08-11 Rajandeep 18pts Nidhi 23pts
Men 2 F U.P 87 Assam 63 22-23,26-08,23-16,16-16 Pulkit 21pts, Vishal 14pts Birender 19pts
Men 2 F M.P 36 Maharashtra 52 9-12,8-18,8-15,11-7 Rakesh 11pts Prakash 24pts
Women 2 C Haryana 30 U.P 64 10-12,03-23,13-14,04-15 Kavya 15pts, Vaishnavi 13pts Bharti 14pts
Men 1 A Rajasthan 85 Odisha 71 22-23,23-14,19-25,21-09 Vinod 28pts, Sharad 24pts Ashok 23pts, Sravan 17pts
Women 1 A Kerala 76 Chhatissgarh 62 15-15,18-11,26-21,17-15 Jeena 25pts, Shilji 14pts Gulab Sha 17pts
Men 1 B Indian Railways 74 Gujarat 65 18-10,18-17,18-21,201-7 Palpreet 17pts, Gagandeep 16pts Vinay 17pts, Kasirajan 25pts
Women 2 E Pudducherry 46 J&K 39 04-08, 15-12, 07-11, 13-15 Manju 17 pts Pearl 27 pts
Men 2 C Chhatissgarh 79 H.P 51 26-17, 13-15, 21-11, 19-08 Dinesh 24 pts, Rudraksh 14 pts Ashwani 14 pts, Vishal 12 pts
Men 1 B T.N 88 Punjab 74 20-21, 25-18, 29-14, 14-21 Justin 17 pts, Jeevantam 15 pts Satnam 26 pts, Gurvinder 13 pts
Women 2 F Assam 69 Bihar 49 12-16, 21-10, 16-10, 20-13 Anju 32 pts, Sonali 17 pts Kiran 18 pts, Sandhya 13 pts
Women 2 F Odisha 50 Jharkhand 44 05-20, 09-03, 08-14, 22-13 Lipramayee - 23 pts Usha - 15 pts
Men 2 D J&K 43 Pudducherry 14 13-10, 17-04, 06-00, 07-00 Jaskirat - 16 pts  
Women 2 E Chandigarh 62 A.P 28 09-11, 06-20, 03-15, 10-16 Nisha - 26 pts, Amrit 16 pts N. Padmavathi - 17 pts
Men 2 E Chandigarh 62 Tripura 13 13-00, 14-04, 14-03, 21-06 Maninder - 16 pts, Ravi -15 pts  
Men 2 D Delhi 68 Telangana 56 15-14, 14-13, 17-12, 10-29 Arshdeep - 19 pts, Yudhveer - 12 pts Visu - 22 pts, Aravin - 16 pts
Men 1 A Karnataka 78 Kerala 54 19-22, 09-21, 18-20, 08-15 Jeethandar - 21 pts, Arvind - 18 pts Eudric - 15 pts, Akhil - 13 pts
Men 2 E Arunachal Pradesh 28 Chandigarh 88 00-26,07-22,10-18,11-22 Ravi 15pts Attahullah 8pts
Women 1 B Rajasthan 38 Indian Railways 91 09-27,10-22,07-24,12-18 Madhu 24pts, Shruti 19pts Nisha 16pts
Women 2 D West Bengal 56 Goa 11 14-01,07-02,14-04,21-04 Salmadevi 12pts  
Men 2 F Bihar 60 U.P 51 12-23,12-18,12-11,15-08 Pulkit 23pts, Lav 14pts Sanjeev 19pts
Men 2 E Jharkhand 53 Mizoram 38 10-11,11-08,13-12,19-07 Mahtab 9pts, Vishal 9pts Robert 11pts
Women 2 D H.P 38 Uttrakhand 28 15-04,05-04,11-11,07-09 Jyotika 10pts Srishti 10pts

 

Day4, 20/01/2018

 

League Games 

 

 

Category Level Group Winning Team Winning Team Pts Losing Team Losing Team Pts QaurteWise Pts Winning Team Top Scorers Losing Team top Scorers
Women 1 A Indian Railways 105 Telangana 30 35-11,28-04,27-03,15-12 Saramjeet Kaur 17pts, Anjana Daisy 16pts Rachana 12pts
Men 2 C Services 85 Chhatissgarh 46 22-13,21-13,20-12,22-08 Joginder Singh 15pts, Mahipal Singh 11pts Pratham Singh 14pts
Women 1 A Chhatissgarh 85 M.P 69 26-12,16-12,18-18,25-27 Poonam 21pts, Seema 15pts Nikita 20pts, Namrata 17pts
Men 1 A Karnataka 78 Odisha 40 28-07,22-04,16-11,18-12 Manu Thomas 15pts, Shashi Kumar 10pts Sravan Kumar 11pts
Men 1 B Haryana 57 Punjab 101 12-27,15-26,11-29,19-19 Talwinder Singh 21pts, Satnam Singh 16pts Ankit 15pts
Men 2 C H.P 55 Goa 44 15-14, 13-18, 05-12, 11-11 Ashwant - 12pts Shivkumar - 11 pts, Vassily - 11pts
Men 2 F Assam 70 West Bengal 57 19-17, 13-16, 14-04, 24-20 Birendra- 29pts, Ajay - 22pts Arshdeep - 26pts, Sagar - 11pts
Men 2 D A.P 47 Pudducherry 26 13-18, 04-12, 00-04, 09-13    
Women 2 C Haryana 49 Gujarat 42 11-19, 18-12, 05-10, 08-08 Meenu - 30pts Nidhi - 18pts
Men 2 F Maharashtra 52 U.P 48 10-06, 12-09, 16-17, 14-16 Ashraf - 17pts Vikram - 14pts
Men 2 E Mizoram 51 Tripura 16 14-04, 16-01, 12-06, 09-05    
Women 2 C U.P 74 Punjab 65 13-11, 14-17, 24-17, 23-20 Vaishnavi - 24pts, Shrishtry - 14pts Kirandeep - 21pts, Rajandeep - 20pts
Men 2 F M.P 77 Bihar 65 19-10,13-15,21-23,24-17 Prakash 23pts Rohit 26pts
Women 1 B Maharashtra 82 Rajasthan 71 23-14,22-26,19-17,18-14 Shireen 21pts Nisha 32pts
Men 1 A Uttrakhand 85 Kerala 45 22-08,18-16,23-08,18-13 Riyazuddin 26pts, Amandeep 24pts Eudric 12pts
Women 1 A Kerala 69 T.N 53 23-08,10-10,16-14,20-21 Grima 22pts, Jeena 13pts SriVidhya 16pts
Men 1 B Indian Railways 85 T.N 95 16-33,29-17,22-19,18-26 Aravind 23pts, Jeevanantham 16pts Gagandeep 29pts, Palpreet 25pts
Women 2 D West Bengal 53 Uttrakhand 18 22-10,11-07,12-00,08-01 Sukurmoni 14pts Ashima 7pts
Women 2 F Bihar 64 Jharkhand 46 11-09,21-10,15-13,17-14 Kiran 17pts Alka 19pts
Women 2 D H.P 45 Goa 25 8-18,6-15,5-4,6-8 Poonam 13, Alka 13 Rachel 18, Thea Rose 6
Men 2 D Telangana 64 A.P 48 12-17,7-27,14-14,15-6 Visu 22, Sri Ganesh 12 Tharun 14, Varma 11
Men 2 F Maharashtra 52 U.P 48 10-6,12-09,16-17,14-16 Ashrf 17, Edvin 10 Vikram 14, Pulkit 11
Men 2 E Mizoram 51 Tripura 16 14-04,16-01,12-06,09-05 Lalruakimasako 7 Atul 6, Shivang 6
Women 2 C U.P 74 Punjab 65 13-11,14-17,24-17,23-20 Kirandeep 21, Rajandeep 20 Vaishnavi 24, Srishty 14
Women 2 F Assam 36 Odisha 18 13-6,8-2,8-2,7-8 Anju 15 Sibani 5
Women 2 E Chandigarh 31 J&K 7 12-09,09-00,06-01, 04-01 Nisha 15 Peaul 4
Women 2 E A.P 48 Pudducherry 17 09-11, 07-01, 07-05, 25-0 N Padmavathi 22, E Jythoi 10 Sharmila 5
Men 2 E Chandigarh 63 Mizoram 26 19-10,14-07,13-00,17-09 Himanshu 14 Moses 6
Men 2 C Services 63 Sikkim 21 26-11, 16-02, 09-00, 12-08 Issac 14, Narender 11 Ankit 13
Men 2 D Delhi 71 Pudducherry 36 13-03, 18-08, 15-08, 22-17 Dewakar 13, Pravin 11 Mohana 14

 

 

Day6, 22/01/2018

  

Game Type Category Level Group Winning Team Winning Team Pts Losing Team Losing Team Pts QaurteWise Pts Winning Team Top Scorers Losing Team top Scorers
Qualification2to1 Women     West Bengal 90 Chandigarh 62 25-15,22-15,19-20,21-12 Salma Devi 30pts, Sakshi Sharma 23pts Nisha 19pts
Qualification2to1 Women     U.P 75 Assam 59 23-14,12-09,17-18,23-18 Vaishnavi 23pts, Preeti 19pts Jonali 15pts
League Men 1 A Kerala 84 Odisha 66 23-18,19-17,27-12,15-19 Gineeb 23pts, Sreerag 21pts Suman 17pts, Ashok 17pts
League Women 1 B Delhi 78 Rajasthan 37 29-10,22-04,20-11,07-12 Raspreet 17pts, Pratima 13pts kamlesh 16pts
League Women 1 A Kerala 62 M.P 34 23-17,22-07,10-04,07-06 Jeena 25pts, Aneesha 14 Nima 11pts
Qualification2to1 Men     Services 100 Maharashtra 69 25-13,29-15,30-22,16-19 Nikhil 23pts, Jairam 19pts Aaron 25pts
Ranking Men 2   Chhatissgarh   Mizoram   Walkover    
Qualification2to1 Men     Delhi 73 Chandigarh 75 22-08,08-17,12-21,21-29 Ravi 24pts, jatin 18pts Sachin 20pts
Ranking Men 2   Jharkhand 79 H.P 73 21-13,14-10,14-22,30-28 Rohit 20pts, Ravikant 16pts Lakshay 20pts, Ashwani 17pts
League Men 1 B Gujarat 94 Haryana 65 25-20,11-18,27-16,31-11 Kasi 26pts, Vivek 14pts Deepak 20pts
League Men 1 A Uttrakhand 77 Rajasthan 55 22-15,13-11,25-10,17-19 Yadwinder 24pts, Arjun 13pts Saurabh 16pts, Vinod 11pts
League Women 1 B Telangana 35 Maharashtra 76 12-18,02-14,17-27,04-17 Suzanne 15pts, Karina 12pts Manasa 19pts
League Women 1 A T.N 67 Karnataka 83 14-18,21-18,14-30,18-17 Bhandavya 30pts, Sanjana,Roshini,Priyanka 12pts Vandana 12pts, Srividhya 10pts
Ranking Women 2   A.P 59 Haryana 34 13-14,11-07,19-08,10-05 Jyothi 10pts Bharti 13pts, Meenu 10pts
Ranking Women 2   Goa 31 Bihar 42 04-12,10-06,10-09,07-15 Priyanka 15pts Rhea 6pts
Ranking Women 2   Odisha 64 H.P 45 12-09,15-08,22-13,15-05 Lipramayee 40pts Alka 15pts
Ranking Women 2   Punjab   Pudducherry   Punjab win(Walkover)    
Ranking Men 2   A.P. 75 U.P 62 14-11,16-10,22-17,23-22 Kumar 22pts, Naveen 21pts Vivek 15pts, Pulkit 11pts
Ranking Men 2   Assam 85 Telangana 93 24-17,23-14,20-27,18-35 visu 38pts, Sri Ganesh 17pts Ajay 24pts, Birender 18pts

 

 

 

 

Game Type Category Level Group Winning Team Winning Team Pts Losing Team Losing Team Pts QaurteWise Pts Winning Team Top Scorers Losing Team top Scorers
Quarterfinals Women     Kerala 79 Delhi 42 19-14, 25-14, 11-06, 08-08 Jeena - 21pts, Anjana - 15pts Raspreet - 24pts
Quarterfinals Women     Chhatissgarh 90 Maharashtra 61 10-26, 18-16, 26-23, 07-25 Anju - 26 pts, poonam - 22pts, Sangeeta -13pts Carina - 18pts, Mugdha - 17pts
Quarterfinals Men     Punjab 70 Uttrakhand 68 13-17, 16-11, 20-18, 19-24 Jagdeep -16pts, Gurwinder - 15pts Yadwinder - 22pts, Arjun - 18pts
Quarterfinals Men     Indian Railways 103 Rajasthan 79 17-18, 29-32, 26-18, 31-11 Palpreet - 33pts, Gagandeep - 24pts, Rajkkal - 16pts Sharad - 21pts, Vinod - 15pts
PreQuartefinals Women     T.N 84 West Bengal 50 24-10, 15-20, 30-13, 15-07 Srividhiya - 17pts, Sathiya - 16pts Sukurmoni - 10pts
PreQuartefinals Men     Chandigarh 83 Kerala 70 24-19, 14-26, 18-12, 14-26 Ravi - 26pts, Amit - 21pts Akhil - 15pts, Rijas -13pts
PreQuartefinals Women     U.P 69 Telangana 54 14-18, 17-20, 14-21, 09-10 Preeti - 15pts Manasa - 15pts
PreQuartefinals Men     Services 87 Gujarat 59 16-25, 17-28, 13-19, 13-15 Isaac - 18pts, Jairam - 14pts Kasi - 14pts, Vivek -12pts
Quarterfinals Women     Karnataka 78 U.P 63 21-24,18-12,23-17,16-10 Priyanka 24pts, Roshini 14pts Vaishnavi 35pts
Quarterfinals Men     Services 90 Karnataka 70 19-17,17-25,20-27-14-21 Jairam 23pts, Narender 15pts, Joginder 15pts Arvind 25pts, Joseph 13pts

 

(MEN)

LEVEL - 1                                                         LEVEL - 2                                                                                                       

GROUP “A”

GROUP “B”

GROUP “C”

GROUP “D”

GROUP “E”

GROUP “F”

UTTARAKHAND

TAMIL NADU

CHHATTISGARH

ANDHRA PR

ARUNACHAL PR

ASSAM

RAJASTHAN

PUNJAB

GOA

DELHI

CHANDIGARH

BIHAR

KERALA

HARYANA

HIMACHAL PR

JAMMU & KAS

JHARKHAND

MADHYA PRADESH

KARNATAKA

IND. RAILWAYS

SERVICES

PUDUCHERRY

MIZORAM

MAHARASHTRA

ODISHA

GUJARAT

SIKKIM

TELANGANA

TRIPURA

UTTAR PRADESH

         

WEST BENGAL

 

WOMEN

LEVEL 1                                     LEVEL 2

GROUP “A”

GROUP “B”

GROUP “C”

GROUP “D”

GROUP “E”

GROUP “F”

KERALA

TELANGANA

PUNJAB

WEST BENGAL

ANDHRA PRADESH

ASSAM

CHHATTISGARH

IND RAILWAYS

GUJARAT

GOA

CHANDIGARH

BIHAR

TAMIL NADU

DELHI

HARYANA

HIMACHAL PR

JAMMU & KASHMIR

JHARKHAND

MADHYA PRADESH

MAHARASHTRA

UTTAR PRADESH

UTTARAKHAND

PUDUCHERRY

ODISHA

KARNATAKA

RAJASTHAN

       









COMPETITION INFORMATION

  1. Venue: JAWAHARLAL NEHRU INDOOR STADIUM, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

  2. Dates: 17TH TO 24TH JANUARY 2018

  3. Format: LEAGUE CUM KNOCK OUT

 

  1. Groups: LEVEL 1 – GROUPS “A” AND “B”

       LEVEL 2 – GROUPS “C”, “D”, “E” AND “F”









23.01.2018

Court – INDOOR

5TH & 8TH PLACE

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

142

UTTAR PRADESH

Vs

MAHARASHTRA

WOMEN

06.30 AM

143

KARNATAKA

Vs

RAJASTHAN

MEN

08.00 AM

144

DELHI

Vs

L/O  IND. RLY/ TN

WOMEN

09.30 PM

145

UTTARKHAND

Vs

L/O  TN/ CHD

MEN

11.00 AM

SEMI - FINALS  

146

KERALA

VS

INDIAN RAILWAYS

WOMEN

03.00 PM

147

KARNATAKA

Vs

CHHATTISGARH

WOMEN

04.30 PM

148

SERVICES

Vs

INDIAN RAILWAYS

MEN

06.00 PM

149

w/o TN / CHANDIGARH

VS

PUNJAB

MEN

07.30 PM

           
           

Court – 1

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

9TH & 10TH PLACE

150

GUJARAT

Vs

KERALA

MEN

06.30 AM

LOSER  KNOCKOUT  FINALS

151

ANDHRA PRADESH

Vs

TELANGANA

MEN

08.00 AM

Court -2

No

Team “A”

 

Team “B”

Group

Timing

LOSER  KNOCKOUT  FINALS

152

ANDHRA PRAESH

Vs

PUNJAB

WOMEN

06.30 AM

9TH & 10TH PLACE

153

WEST BENGAL

Vs

TELANGANA

WOMEN

08.00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow us on Instagram


See all photos

Meet the Teams

The Indian national basketball teams comprise Senior, U19 (Junior), U16 (Youth) and U13 squads in both genders. Read more...

Contact Us

Basketball Federation of India,
No. 14 Sagar Apartment,
6 Tilak Marg,
Opposite Tilak Marg Police Station,
New Delhi 110001.

Phone 011-23071223 ext. 119
email basketballfederationindia@gmail.com
web www.basketballfederationindia.org

© 2018 Basketball Federation of India   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com