Geethu Anna Rahul: "I want to be a role model for other youngsters."
John Wooden: “It isn't what you do, but how you do it.”
Vishesh Bhriguvanshi: “I never imagined I’ll be leading the national team.”
Pratham Singh: “My teammates are like my family.”

BOYS

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

ANDHRA PRADESH

BIHAR

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

Y. DURGA PRASAD

2

1

SHIVAM SINGH

4

2

K.V.V. RAMANA

3

2

NITISH KUMAR

5

3

SHAIK SALEEM

5

3

ABHISHEK KUMAR

6

4

SHAIK AHMED ALISHA

6

4

ROHIT KUMAR

8

5

M. BHARGAV

7

5

SOHAIL ALAM

9

6

SREETAM TRIPATHY

9

6

NIKHIL KUMAR

10

7

P. VAMSI

12

7

ASHISH RAJ

11

8

S. NAYEEM BASHA

11

8

ANANT KUMAR

12

9

S. PAVAN PRANAV

12

9

SHAMON HASHMI

13

10

 

 

10

SAGAR KUMAR

15

11

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

12

 

 

13

K. JAGANNATHA REDDY

Coach

13

ANIL KUMAR

Coach

14

I. BHEEMESHWARA RAO

Coach

14

SONU KUMAR

Coach

15

G. SURESH BABU

Mgr.

15

PAWAN KUMAR

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

CHANDIGARH

CHHATTISGARH

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

GAGANDEEP SINGH

4

1

S. SUDHIR

5

2

SAHIL

5

2

C. JAIDEV

6

3

NITASH

6

3

PRANAV SHARMA

7

4

SUNNY

7

4

R. DEEPAK

8

5

HARMANPRIT SINGH

8

5

SHIVAM DUBEY

9

6

ROBIN SINGH MALIK

9

6

RISHAB JAISWAR

10

7

RAMANDEEP SINGH

10

7

MD. FARHAN RAZA

11

8

SHIVAM DHIMAN

12

8

ABHISHEK VISHWAKARMA

12

9

RAMJAAN KHAN

13

9

PRANAY TIWARI

14

10

ARJUN SAMEER KUMAR

14

10

K. RAJSEKHAR

15

11

YUVRAJ SINGH BAWA

15

11

 

 

12

 

 

12

 

 

13

 

Coach

13

R.S. GOUR

Coach

14

AMANJOT SINGH

Coach

14

THOMAR RAI

Coach

15

VIJAY RANI

Mgr.

15

MANENDRA PRASAD

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

DELHI

GOA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

ABHAS SAHRAWAT

4

1

DAVID JONATHAN YADAV

4

2

ISHAANK CHOPRA

5

2

DANIEL D’SILVA

5

3

SAURABH

6

3

SHENOY KHARBE

6

4

YASH GUPTA

7

4

CALVIN JOSE DE SOUZA

7

5

ASHWANI

8

5

VAIBHAV VINAYAK GAWADE

8

6

HARDIK ARORA

9

6

SAIRAJ VENGURLEKAR

9

7

AARYAN SINGH LATHAR

10

7

ANDRE EDUARDO NORONHA

10

8

TUSHAR

11

8

SHAIKH ARHAAM

11

9

KARTIK SACHDEVA

12

9

TIMOTHY L. SAILO

12

10

VANSH THAKRAN

13

10

SHIVAM ROHIDAS KADAM

13

11

ALPANSH MAKKER

15

11

SIDDARTH RONAN PRABHU DESAI

14

12

 

 

12

JONATHAN GOMES

15

13

VED PRAKASH

Coach

13

FR. RALIN DE SOUZA

Coach

14

MOHD. ASIF KHAN

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

 

Mgr.

15

SUSHEEL YADAV

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

GUJARAT

HARYANA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

VEDANT JAIN

4

1

PARDEEP

1

2

SAHIL PALLATH

5

2

VIKAS

2

3

ALTAF MAKRANI

6

3

AKSHAY

3

4

PARAMVEER SINGH TAK

7

4

RAHUL

5

5

ROHAN KHURESHI

8

5

SAHIL

6

6

ARYAMAN SHAH

9

6

DEPENDER

7

7

AYERSH GOHIL

10

7

GOURAV

8

8

SHAURYA PATEL

11

8

HARSH HOODA

9

9

ADITYA KALARIA

12

9

MOHIT

10

10

SARVAIYA RAJDEESINH

13

10

ABHAY

11

11

YASH DESAI

14

11

MONUPAL

12

12

KARAN MAHADIK

15

12

 

 

13

PANKHANIA PRAKASH MULJIBHAI

Coach

13

NARESH KUMAR SANDHU

Coach

14

QAMAR N. FARUKI

Coach

14

SURJIT SINGH

Coach

15

 

Mgr.

15

PARVEEN

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

HIMACHAL PRADESH

JAMMU & KASHMIR

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

PRABHJOT SINGH

4

1

RINKU SINGH

4

2

CHURCHILL BHARDWAJ

5

2

RISHAB WALTER

5

3

ABHAY KUMAR

6

3

AZHAR HUSSAIN MIR

6

4

ARYAN SHARMA

7

4

ASLAM KHAN

7

5

ANSH DOGRA

8

5

ANTRIKSH PRATAP SINGH

8

6

KUNGA NEGI

9

6

SUBEAG SINGH

9

7

INDERPREET SINGH

10

7

JATIN GANDOTRA

10

8

DEEPAK KUMAR

11

8

ANKUSH KUMAR

11

9

LAKSHAY VERMA

12

9

PRANSHU THAKUR

12

10

ONKAR SINGH BHULLAR

13

10

ADEEB AHMAD WANI

13

11

AJAY CHAUDHARY

14

11

AHMAD AASIM LONE

14

12

SUKHVINDER SINGH

15

12

RAJAT BHARDWAJ

15

13

GURNAM SINGH

Coach

13

AMARJEET SINGH

Coach

14

RAJ KUMAR

Coach

14

HARPREET SINGH

Coach

15

JASVINDER KAUR

Mgr.

15

 

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

JHARKHAND

KARNATAKA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

ASHISH VERMA

4

1

ASHWIJ S. VAISISHT

4

2

ANAND KUMAR SOREN

5

2

ROHAN RAGHAVENDRAN

5

3

DHURB PRASAD LIMBOO

6

3

HIMANSHU KISHAN

6

4

SWET TUDU

7

4

SHIVAKUMAR R.

7

5

SACHIN KUMAR

8

5

VARUN ANTONY VEIGAN

8

6

ANURAG KUMAR SINGH

9

6

ACHINTYA KRISHNA

9

7

ASHIK TAMANG

10

7

ANKUSH MAJUMDAR

10

8

MANINDRA NAPIT

11

8

AAYUSH JOSEPH MATHEW

11

9

ABHISHEK CHHETRY

13

9

ARYAN MOHAN KUMAR

12

10

GOUTAM KUMAR

14

10

A. KALYAN RAJU

13

11

DEEPAK KUMAR

15

11

D. SAI PRAKASH

14

12

 

 

12

GAURAV N.J.

15

13

MD. ARIF KHAN

Coach

13

S.K. PRAMOD

Coach

14

 

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

VIJAYA LAXMI

Mgr.

15

S.S. PATIL

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

KERALA

MADHYA PRADESH (BFI)

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

AKSHAY KUMAR V.A.

4

1

SACHIN THAPA

1

2

SAYYAN MOHAMMED K.S.

5

2

TARUN MORE

2

3

PRANAV PRINCE

6

3

AMAN NEGI

3

4

SACHIN KOSHY CHERIAN

7

4

MAYANK RAI

5

5

JOSEPH ROJI

8

5

BRIJESH TIWARI

6

6

GOVIND MANOJ

9

6

SACHINDRA SHARMA

7

7

NITHIN BABY

10

7

SAHIL PAL

9

8

SREEHARI VIJAYAN

11

8

GOPI YADAV

11

9

PAUL THOMAS

12

9

VIRAT DHAKAD

12

10

THOMAS ZACHARIAH T.

13

10

 

 

11

ABHINAV C.K.

14

11

 

 

12

JASON RAJAN

15

12

 

 

13

PREM KUMAR S.

Coach

13

A. SURESH

Coach

14

SALEEM K.A.

Coach

14

KAMLAKAR SINGH

Coach

15

K.O. OOMMEN

Mgr.

15

YASHWANT SINGH KUSHWAHA

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

MAHARASHTRA

ODISHA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

M. SHAKIR BUTT

10

1

SURYA NARAYAN DAS

4

2

VIVEK BADEKAR

11

2

SUBHASIS KAR

5

3

ADITYA BHALERAO

22

3

SHYAM SUNDAR BEHERA

6

4

IMRAN KHAN

23

4

DHANU NAIK

7

5

MOHAMMED FAIZ SHAIKH

24

5

ROHIT BILUNG

9

6

KRISHNAL AGARWAL

33

6

S.K. FAYAZUDDIN

10

7

HUZAIFA QURESHI

44

7

BRAHMANANDA BEHERA

11

8

SIDDHANT BIYANI

55

8

RONAK PAREKH

12

9

USMAN KHAN

66

9

SOVAM KUMAR PRADHAN

13

10

DANISH SHAIKH

77

10

BALARAM ORAM

14

11

SOHAM CHAVAN

88

11

 

 

12

AAQIB ZARIWALA

99

12

 

 

13

RIZWAN ANSARI

Coach

13

P. MANOJ KUMAR

Coach

14

CPT. LOUIS GEORGE MEPRATH

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

NOOR MOHAMMED SHAIKH

Mgr.

15

D. BABU RAO

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

PONDICHERRY

PUNJAB

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

LOGESH S.

1

1

ROHAN

4

2

BALAMURUGANA

3

2

JAGRIT VOHRA

5

3

S. YUVAGANESH

4

3

PRABHSIMRAN

6

4

SHAAN DEEPAN M.

5

4

KHUSHDEEP SINGH

7

5

S. SHAKTHY DHANUSH KARTHICK

6

5

NAWAZ SINGH

8

6

SRIVATZAN S.

9

6

PRINCE KUMAR

9

7

THILAGAN A.

13

7

GURDEEP SINGH

10

8

SOKAR RAM M.

14

8

PULKIT SHARMA

11

9

BARATH P.

15

9

TANVIR SINGH

13

10

B.G. NILESH

16

10

ARSHJOT SINGH

14

11

NANDHAN AURO A.

23

11

DEEPAK KUMAR

15

12

JAGATHESH S.

30

12

 

 

13

V. SAGADEVAN

Coach

13

JASPAL SINGH

Coach

14

 

Coach

14

PANKAJ BHANOT

Coach

15

DR. V. RAGOTHAMAN

Mgr.

15

RAVINDER SINGH

Mgr.

 

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

RAJASTHAN

TAMIL NADU

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

PERIT NENAWATI

4

1

S. ARULNANI SAIRAMAN

3

2

KAMAL SINGH

5

2

P. HARI HARA SUDHAN

5

3

MAHAVEER BANJARA

6

3

S. SAKTHIVI JAYAN

6

4

ROHIT CHOUDHARY

7

4

S. HARISH

7

5

SEIKH SAIFALI

8

5

S.B. GOWSIKAN

9

6

NAVDEEP SINGH

9

6

M. LOKESH WARAN

11

7

DIGVIJAY SINGH SHEKHAWAT

12

7

J. YOGES WARAN

12

8

SHIVAM KUMAWAT

13

8

M. HARIHARAN

14

9

HEMRAJ YADAV

15

9

R. SAKTHI POORVAJAN

20

10

 

 

10

R. HARISH

24

11

 

 

11

R. PRIYA DHARSHAN

30

12

 

 

12

 

 

13

RAKESH KUMAR BISHNOI

Coach

13

A.RAMACHANDRAN

Coach

14

RAJESH NENAWATI

Coach

14

T. SELVARAAJAN

Coach

15

JASWANT KHOIWAL

Mgr.

15

M. MURUGAN

Trainer

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

TELANGANA

UTTARAKHAND

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

SATHVIK SAI KAZA

1

1

AMANVEER SINGH

4

2

HARSH HOODA

2

2

ABHAY RAWAT

5

3

PAUL RITVIK INAMALA

3

3

AJIT SINGH

6

4

SHOAIB KHAN

4

4

JOTISH KUMAR

7

5

ROHIT

5

5

SHUBHAM KUMAR

8

6

SHAIK KHAJA VALI

6

6

VIPUL TYAGI

9

7

D. PRASHANK

7

7

ANANT SHARMA

10

8

M. SAI

8

8

ABDUL KADIR

11

9

M. SHANKER

9

9

RITIK KUMAR

12

10

SYED JASIM ALI

10

10

VIVEK SINGH ALMIYA

13

11

D. RAJU

11

11

VINAYAK KUMAR

14

12

B. HARI PRASAD

12

12

AYAAN VISHNOI

15

13

M.D. NAYEEMUDDIN

Coach

13

SUMIT KUMAR SHARMA

Coach

14

K. AMRUT RAJ

Coach

14

HIMANSHU SHARMA

Coach

15

S. NAGABHUSHANAM

Mgr.

15

KHUSHBU WALIA

Mgr.

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls

Hyderabad, Telangana

1st to 7th October, 2016

UTTAR PRADESH

WEST BENGAL

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

RAJVEER GUPTA

4

1

RAHUL MIDYA

4

2

MAYANK PAL

5

2

ROBI UDDIN FAKIR

6

3

AMAN KAUSHIK

6

3

KRISH GOENKA

7

4

RITIK DIXIT

7

4

KAUSHIK MONDAL

8

5

SURAJ SONKAR

8

5

ADITYA RAJ SINGH

9

6

VINAY PAWAR

10

6

AJAY THAPA

10

7

VISHAL VERMA

11

7

MD. IBRAHIM ALI

11

8

ROBIN BANERJEE

12

8

RITIK SINGH

12

9

YASH VARDHAN VERMA

13

9

ANUBHAB MANDAL

13

10

SUDHANSHU PATEL

14

10

TILANG SENGUPTA

14

11

AJAY

15

11

AMARENDRA NAYAK

15

12

 

 

12

 

 

13

DILIP KUMAR

Coach

13

BIDHAN CH. MANDAL

Coach

14

BHANWAR SINGH

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

M.K. SHARMA

Mgr.

15

TARUN KUMAR GHOSH

Mgr.

 

 GIRLS

 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

ANDHRA PRADESH

BIHAR

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

A LALITHA SREE

1

1

RIYA RANI

4

2

A JASMINE

2

2

SWASTI AAGNAYA

5

3

B LEELAVATHI

3

3

SHUBHRA DUTT

6

4

N ANJALI

4

4

ARTI KUMARI

7

5

B PALLAVI

5

5

SOUMYA PRAKASH

8

6

SHAIK ASHABI

6

6

FULVARSHI KUMARI

9

7

A.S. KAMALA KUMARI

7

7

PUSHPANJALI

10

8

K SUNEETHA

8

8

ASFARGEN IQUBAL

11

9

V VENKATA LAKSHMI

9

9

SOMYA

12

10

C ARCHANA

10

10

SRISHTI AGRAWAL

13

11

N AMULYA

11

11

PRAGYA

14

12

SK URFA FAROZ

12

12

ALFIYA

15

13

K JAGANNATHA REDDY

Coach

13

PRASHANT KUMAR

Coach

14

P JYOTHI KUMARI

Coach

14

VIKASH KUMAR GUPTA

Coach

15

M N SRINIVAS RAO

Mgr.

15

SHASHIKANT PANDEY

Mgr.

  


43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

CHANDIGARH

CHHATTISGARH

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

SAKSHI MEHTA

4

1

 

4

2

PAYAL

5

2

AMISHA GAIKWAD

5

3

SRISTHI

6

3

RUKSAR ALI

6

4

SAMEEP KAUR WARAICH

7

4

JYOTI PRAJAPATI

7

5

SAGALCHIRAG

8

5

 

8

6

RIYA

9

6

KHUSHBOO GUPTA

9

7

TISHA JINDAL

10

7

D KIRTI

10

8

VRINDA SHARMA

11

8

APARNA SINGH

11

9

KIRANJEET KAUR

12

9

AKANSHA SINGH

12

10

PURVA SHARMA

13

10

URVASHI BAGHEL

13

11

PRIYANSHI ROHTA

14

11

 

14

12

ANJALI NEGI

15

12

MANSI MARKAM

15

13

 

Coach

13

RAJESH PATEL

Coach

14

SUKHBIR SINGH

Coach

14

ROHIT PATEL

Coach

15

CHANDNI JASWAL

Mgr.

15

RITU KUMARI

Mgr.


 

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

DELHI

GOA

S.No.

 

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

KASHIAH MITTAL

4

1

RITHIKA KETHRINE PO

4

2

MAITHILI KAPOOR

5

2

SEJAL CHOUBEY

5

3

KRITIKA DHINGRA

6

3

VAISHNAVI C HIRVE

6

4

RIYA NAGPAL

7

4

ELAINE DE COSTA

7

5

SALONI JAIN

8

5

RIYA P PALKAR

8

6

TRISHALA

9

6

CASEY SANCIA NUNES

9

7

ALISHA KANSAL

10

7

DIVYA JOSEPH

10

8

NANDIKA KAUSHIK

11

8

BRIGITTE ALBUQUERQUE

11

9

PRAKRITI RANJAN

12

9

SANAH KHAN

12

10

YAKSHITA JAIN

13

10

MILVIA REZA GONSOLVES

13

11

MARIOT THANKACHAN

14

11

FALGUNI THAKKER

14

12

SHREEYA SINGHAL

15

12

ASMITA SIMRAN PRADEEP KHAUNTE

15

13

PAVITRA BHARDWAJ

Coach

13

FR. RALIN DE SOUZA

Coach

14

AJMER SINGH

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

ROHIT KUMAR

Mgr.

15

LILIAN FERNANDES

Mgr.

 


43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

GUJARAT

HARYANA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

SHREYA CHRISTIAN

4

1

NEMIKA SAHNI

1

2

NIYATI MALINI

5

2

KOMAL

2

3

PRAASHA DABHI

6

3

ANKUSH

3

4

TWINKLE KANDAR

7

4

MONIKA

4

5

PRISCILLA ALMEIDA

8

5

DHANNA

5

6

NAOMI LAKHANPAL

9

6

RITU

6

7

SANGITA GURJAR

10

7

KIRAN

7

8

KASHISH SORATHIA

11

8

ANANYA SIKKA

8

9

SNEHAI PAREKH

12

9

FONA RAO

9

10

JENISHA AVARI

13

10

SAMEEKSHA

10

11

RAJVI DESAI

14

11

NARMADA

11

12

VISHVA PANCHAL

15

12

RITIKA

12

13

RASIK B SARANG

Coach

13

NARESH KUMAR SANDHU

Coach

14

SURESH J PANCHASARA

Coach

14

KRISHAN KUMAR

Coach

15

 

Mgr.

15

SAKSHI SHEORAN

Mgr.


 


43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

HIMACHAL PRADESH

JAMMU & KASHMIR

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

GAGNEET KAUR

4

1

CHITRESHI GUPTA

4

2

ANSHIKA

5

2

SUGANDHI SHARMA

5

3

KRITIKA THAKUR

6

3

 

6

4

ANANYA THAKUR

7

4

RISHIKA KHAJURIA

7

5

SUKHPREET KAUR

8

5

PRANATI RAJ TASHU

8

6

KHUSHI CHIMNI

9

6

VAIDEHI MATTOO

9

7

VANSHIKA NIRALA

10

7

ANSHITA SHARMA

10

8

TEJ KUMARI

11

8

 

11

9

AVNEET KAUR

12

9

SANIA AKBAR

12

10

HIMANSHI THAKUR

13

10

DIVANSHI WAZIR

13

11

GURKIRAT KAUR

14

11

PRACHI LOCHAN

14

12

ATHULYA NAIR A

15

12

AGRIMA MAHAJAN

15

13

GURNAM SINGH

Coach

13

 

Coach

14

RAJ KUMAR

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

JASVINDER KAUR

Mgr.

15

CHEENA MAHAJAN

Mgr.

 


43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

JHARKHAND

KARNATAKA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

SONALI MAHTO

4

1

JESHTNAVI GUDIMANI

4

2

HERLIN KAUR

5

2

SHRIYA S

5

3

ARSHI SHEKHAR

6

3

AISHWARYA H

6

4

VISHALAKSHI SINGH

7

4

SIMRAN AGARWAL

7

5

SUPRIYA KUMARI

8

5

TRISHADEETA B L

8

6

SARON MUKTI EKKA

9

6

DIYA STELLA KESARI

9

7

SMITA DAWN

10

7

JANANI N

10

8

AAKRITI PATHAK

11

8

ANANYA JEJAS VORA

11

9

ARCHANA TIRKEY

12

9

HARINI M S

12

10

SOUMYA BHARDWAJ

13

10

DIVYA B S

13

11

ASHISON KUJUR

14

11

SRISHTI RANJAN

14

12

TANNYA GORAI

15

12

AISHWARYA PANALKAR

15

13

MD ARIF KHAN

Coach

13

KASAPPA A AKASHI

Coach

14

 

Coach

14

 

Coach

15

VIJAYA LAXMI

Mgr.

15

KANYAKUMARI NATRAJ

Mgr.


 


43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

KERALA

MADHYA PRADESH / BFI

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

SARANGI SANTHOSH

4

1

ISHITA NAVYA SHARMA

1

2

GOURI V S

5

2

ADITI KHANDEWAL

2

3

ANN MARY ZACHARIAH

6

3

ASMAT KAUR TANQUE

3

4

JAYASREE R

7

4

VIDUSHI KATARE

4

5

SWAPNA MARIN JIJU

8

5

 

5

6

SANJANA S

9

6

PAWAVI SINGH KHUSHWAHA

6

7

ABHIRAMI R

10

7

PRACHITI SURI

7

8

JANU SUNIL

11

8

SANIA PAL

8

9

AKSA THANKAM SAJAN

12

9

NANCY MISHRA

9

10

ANJANA PAUL MAVELY

13

10

STUTI TIWARI

10

11

ALEENA ANTONY

14

11

PRINCI BHOYAR

11

12

AVANTHIKA S BIJU

15

12

MANVI AGARWAL

12

13

AJIT A R

Coach

13

KULDIP SINGH BRAR

Coach

14

PREM KUMAR S

Coach

14

SUNNY VERMA

Coach

15

RANIMOL V

Mgr.

15

DIVYA KHAIRWAR

Mgr.

 


43rd Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship Boys & Girls - Hyderabad

1st to 7th October, 2016

66th National Basketball Championship Junior Men & Women at Ludhiana, Punjab

2nd to 9th October, 2015

MAHARASHTRA

ODISHA

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

S.No.

Name

Uni. No.

1

RHUCHA GADGIL

10

1

SANJANA MOHAPATRA

4

2

SIDDHI BADAPURE

11

2

RESHMI BEGUM

5

3

SANJANA KHANDELWAL

22

3

MEDHA KRISHNA BEHERA

6

4

BHAKTI LAHAMGE

23

4

SARITA DAS

7

5

SANSKRUTI PAWAR